TODAY IN HISTORY


2005 Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir ISL

2011 İzzet Safer TUR

2011 Eusebio Haliti ALB National 400 record 46.78 in Genève

1997 Odair Pericles STP National 200 record 21.42 in Barcelona

2004 Isabelle Yacoubou BEN National SP record 15.15 in Tours


Tilastopaja Oy

Users: 

  - Birthday database

SEARCH FOR AN ATHLETE


SEARCH FOR RESULTS

WORLD LEADERS 2016

Switch to indoor leaders, juniors, youth

Latest additions in red.

Click on the event to see world top 20 for this event and click on the name to see world leader progression.


Men
100 9.91 Femi Ogunode QAT
200 19.78 LaShawn Merritt USA
300 32.48 Bastien Mouthon SUI
400 44.08 Kirani James GRN
600 1:15.21 Amel Tuka BIH
800 1:43.37 Nicholas Kipkoech KEN
1000 2:18.54 Timo Benitz GER
1500 3:32.15 Asbel Kiprop KEN
Mile 3:55.56 Nick Willis NZL
2000 5:08.06 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETH
3000 7:36.85 Abdelaati Iguider MAR
5000 12:59.96 Muktar Edris ETH
10000 26:53.71 Mohamed Farah GBR
5K 13:24 Joshua Cheptegei UGA
10K 27:26 El Hassan El Abbassi BRN
HM 58:44 Solomon Yego KEN
Mar 2:03:05 Eliud Kipchoge KEN
2000S 5:35.63 Jonathan Hopkins GBR
3000S 8:02.77 Conseslus Kipruto KEN
110H 12.98 Omar McLeod JAM
400H 48.36 Johnny Dutch USA
HJ 2.36 Majed El Dein Ghazal SYR
PV 5.92 Sam Kendricks USA
LJ 8.45 Marquise Goodwin USA
TJ 17.24 Dong Bin CHN
SP 22.13 Joe Kovacs USA
DT 68.06 Christoph Harting GER
HT 80.66 Paweł Fajdek POL
JT 87.37 Thomas Röhler GER
Dec 8446 Lindon Victor GRN
3000W 11:34.6h Quentin Rew NZL
5000W 18:38.97 Dane Bird-Smith AUS
10000W 38:16.76 Daisuke Matsunaga JPN
20000W 1:26:40.7h Caio Bonfim BRA
5W 20:52 Cai Zelin CHN
10W 40:03 Ersin Tacir TUR
20W 1:18:26 Eiki Takahashi JPN
50W 3:37:48 Yohann Diniz FRA
4x1 38.11 Athletics Canada CAN
4x2 1:19.20 Athletics Canada CAN
4x4 3:00.38 LSU USA
4x8 7:17.37 Penn State USA

Women
100 10.80 Tori Bowie USA
200 22.02 Dafne Schippers NED
300 36.24 Nicky van Leuveren NED
400 49.69 Shaunae Miller BAH
600 1:27.11 Christina Hering GER
800 1:56.64 Caster Semenya RSA
1000 2:39.80 Sanne Verstegen NED
1500 3:56.82 Faith Kipyegon KEN
Mile 4:32.6h Genevieve LaCaze AUS
3000 8:23.11 Almaz Ayana ETH
2M 10:22.58 Emma Grace Hurley USA
5000 14:16.31 Almaz Ayana ETH
10000 30:56.26 Netsanet Gudeta ETH
5K 15:00 Meseret Defar ETH
10K 31:07 Edith Chelimo KEN
HM 65:51 Violah Jepchumba KEN
Mar 2:19:41 Tirfe Tsegaye ETH
2000S 6:09.46 Gesa-Felicitas Krause GER
3000S 9:07.42 Hyvin Jepkemoi KEN
100H 12.36 Keni Harrison USA
400H 53.97 Georganne Moline USA
HJ 1.96 Chaunté Lowe USA
PV 4.83 Sandi Morris USA
LJ 7.05 Brooke Stratton AUS
TJ 15.04 Caterine Ibargüen COL
SP 20.43 Gong Lijiao CHN
DT 70.88 Sandra Perković CRO
HT 79.48 Anita Włodarczyk POL
JT 67.30 Vera Rebrik RUS
Hep 6307 Yorgelis Rodríguez CUB
    6307 Akela Jones BAR
3000W 12:58.85 Kelly Ruddick AUS
5000W 21:19.46 Bekki Smith AUS
10000W 42:55.85 Déspina Zapounídou GRE
20000W 1:36:48.6h Sandra Arenas COL
5W 22:06 Shi Yuxia CHN
10W 41:59 Marina Pandakova RUS
20W 1:25:54 Olga Kaniskina RUS
4x1 42.22 USA
4x2 1:30.56 Pure Athletics USA
4x4 3:26.28 Florida USA
4x8 8:26.02 Georgetown USA
4x15 17:44.29 Villanova USA


Tilastopaja will move to use a new website from June 1, 2016.
Beta-version is available now: click here!.


NEW FORMAT for world lists
by event: click here!.


2016 WORLD TOP 20 - 2016 WORLD INDOOR TOP 20
WORLD ALLTIME TOP 30 - WORLD JUNIOR ALL TIME TOP 30
WORLD JUNIOR INDOOR ALL TIME TOP 20
WORLD YOUTH ALL TIME TOP 20
























SPEED PEOPLE series by Heimo Elonen
Hundreds of career reconstructions spiced with anecdotes.
* Short Sprints 1948-1984 (364p.)
* Short Sprints 1985-2015 (352p.)
* Quartermile 1948-2015 (408p.)
* High Hurdles 1948-2015 (384p.)
* Intermediate Hurdles 1948-2015 (360p.)
* Women, Sprints And Hurdles 1980-2015 (400p.)
Available from the author: heimo.elonen@salo.salonseutu.fi

New book: World's Greatest in Athletics
www.worldsgreatestinathletics.com
By Jonas Hedman, Peter Matthews and Richard Hymans
This 832 page book includes a never before published top-10 world ranking in all standard events.
500 deep world all-time-lists including top-100 performances.
Decade lists, top-10 in all events for every 10th year 1900-2010.
832 pages, 170x240 mm, 315 pictures, soft cover.

Track Guys Gone Bad
Professional ballplayers with world-class
track & field background By HEIMO ELONEN

ASIAN Athletics 2014 Rankings

compiled by/orders to:
Heinrich Hubbeling (ATFS),
Haydnstr 8, 48691 Vreden / GERMANY
or by E-Mail: hhubbeling@t-online.de

WORLD LISTS CONTACT: Mirko Jalava

Mailing address:

Tilastopaja Oy
Mirko Jalava
Verkaranta 2 H 189
20660 LITTOINEN
FINLAND



PRIVACY STATEMENT


© 2014 Tilastopaja Oy

LATEST MAJOR RESULTS






Latest additions in red.

 Hypo Götzis/AUT 28 - 29 May Live
 Golden Javelin Vantaa/FIN 28 May 
 Anhalt Dessau/GER 27 May 
 Pre Eugene OR/USA 27 - 28 May Live
 Prokop St. Pölten/AUT 26 May 
 Orvieto/ITA 26 May 
 Team Ch Sochi/RUS 26 - 27 May 
 NCAA-II Bradenton FL/USA 26 - 28 May Live
 East Jacksonville FL/USA 26 - 28 May Live
 West Lawrence KS/USA 26 - 28 May Live
 Golden Roof Innsbruck/AUT 25 May 
 Ottolia Savona/ITA 25 May 
 World Chall Dakar/SEN 25 May 
 Ukr Cup Kirovohrad/UKR 25 - 26 May 
 Danek Turnov/CZE 24 May 
 Lagos/NGR 24 - 25 May 
 Club Ch Mersin/TUR 23 - 24 May 
 Club Ch Villeneuve d'Ascq/FRA 22 May 
 Loughborough/GBR 22 May 
 Flieden/GER 22 May 
 Garbsen/GER 22 May 
 Mohammed VI Rabat/MAR 22 May 
 FBKG Hengelo/NED 22 May 
 Elbasan/ALB 21 May 
 NC Gaborone/BOT 21 - 22 May 
 Windsor/CAN 21 May 
Multievents NC Praha/CZE 21 - 22 May 
 Club Ch Aalborg/DEN 21 May 
  Tallinn/EST 21 May 
 Bad Langensalza/GER 21 May 
 Werfertage Halle/GER 21 - 22 May 
  Asti/ITA 21 - 22 May 
 All-Comers Kingston/JAM 21 May 
 Kumagaya/JPN 21 - 22 May 
 Kansai Ch Nagai/JPN 21 - 22 May 
 AFN GL Sapele/NGR 21 May 
 Szelest Warszawa/POL 21 May 
 AZS Ch Łódź/POL 21 - 22 May 
 Phoenix AZ/USA 21 May 
 Classic Tucson AZ/USA 21 May 
 Blr Cup Brest/BLR 20 - 21 May 
 NGP Taiyuan/CHN 20 - 22 May 
 CityG Manchester/GBR 20 May 
 Karlsruhe/GER 20 May 
 Hoka One One Eagle Rock CA/USA 20 May 
 GSpike Ostrava/CZE 19 - 20 May 
 Kanto Ch Yokohama/JPN 19 - 22 May 
 Open Ch Taoyuan/TPE 19 - 20 May 
 Classic Tucson AZ/USA 19 May 
 Sofia/BUL 18 May 
 World Chall Beijing/CHN 18 May 
 Nijmegen/NED 18 May 
 Hamar/NOR 18 May 
 Castiglione della Pescaia/ITA 17 May 
 JUCO Levelland TX/USA 17 - 19 May 
 Pfingst Rehlingen/GER 16 May 
 Meier Basel/SUI 16 May 
 NC Mersin/TUR 16 - 17 May 
 Swarthmore PA/USA 16 May 
 Montgeron/FRA 15 May 
 Werfercup Wiesbaden/GER 15 May 
 Brixia Bressanone/ITA 15 May 
 Claremont CA/USA 15 May 
 Greensboro NC/USA 15 May 
 Portland OR/USA 15 May 
 IbAmC Río de Janeiro/BRA 14 - 16 May 
 Cayman Inv George Town/CAY 14 May 
 Diamond Shanghai/CHN 14 May 
 Plzeň/CZE 14 May 
 Baie Mahault/FRA 14 May 
 BMC Manchester/GBR 14 May 
 Fränkisch-Crumbach/GER 14 - 16 May 
 NC Castelporziano/ITA 14 May 
 Alytus/LTU 14 May 
 Abuja/NGR 14 May 
 Lisboa/POR 14 - 15 May 
 Clermont FL/USA 14 May 
 Pac 12 Seattle WA/USA 14 - 15 May 
 SELL Tampere/FIN 13 - 14 May 
 Adidas Herzogenaurach/GER 13 - 14 May