TODAY IN HISTORY


2010 Aliaksandr Linnik BLR

2011 Kıvılcım Kaya TUR

2010 Margaret Satupai SAM National DT record 51.31 in Moncton

2011 Marcell Deák-Nagy HUN National 400 record 45.42 in Tallinn

2000 Daniel Gómez AND National 200 record 21.93 in Basauri


Tilastopaja Oy

Users: visitor stats

  - Birthday database

SEARCH FOR AN ATHLETE


SEARCH FOR RESULTS

WORLD LEADERS 2014

Switch to indoor leaders, juniors, youth

Click on the event to see world top 20 for this event and click on the name to see world leader progression.

Men
1009.80 Justin Gatlin USA
20019.68 Justin Gatlin USA
30032.05 Demetrius Pinder BAH
40043.74 Kirani James GRN
6001:14.43 Duane Solomon USA
8001:42.45 Nijel Amos BOT
10002:15.08 İlham Tanui Özbilen TUR
15003:27.64 Silas Kiplagat KEN
Mile3:47.32 Ayanleh Souleiman DJI
20005:05.45 Dmitrijs Jurkēvičs LAT
30007:31.66 Caleb Ndiku KEN
2M8:51.28 Grant Fisher USA
500012:59.82 Edwin Soi KEN
1000026:44.36 Galen Rupp USA
5K13:13 Dejen Gebremeskel ETH
10K27:25 Stephen Sambu KEN
HM59:08 Geoffrey Kipsang KEN
Mar2:04:29 Wilson Kipsang KEN
2000S5:26.85 Nikolay Chavkin RUS
3000S8:02.37 Jairus Birech KEN
110H12.94 Hansle Parchment JAM
400H48.03 Javier Culson PUR
HJ2.42 Bogdan Bondarenko UKR
   2.42 Mutaz Essa Barshim QAT
PV5.92 Renaud Lavillenie FRA
LJ8.51 Greg Rutherford GBR
TJ17.76 Pedro Pablo Pichardo CUB
SP22.03 Joe Kovacs USA
DT69.28 Piotr Małachowski POL
HT82.49 Krisztián Pars HUN
JT89.21 Ihab Abdelrahman EGY
Dec8599 Trey Hardee USA
3000W10:56.23 Dane Bird-Smith AUS
5000W18:35.36 Eder Sánchez MEX
10000W38:08.13 Yohann Diniz FRA
20000W1:22:11.1h Eider Arévalo COL
5W19:30 Aléxandros Papamihaíl GRE
10W39:40 Gao Wenkui CHN
20W1:18:17 Yusuke Suzuki JPN
50W3:39:05 Mikhail Ryzhov RUS
4x137.71 JAM
4x21:18.63 WR JAM
4x42:57.25 USA
4x87:08.40 KEN
4x1514:22.22 KEN

Women
10010.80 Tori Bowie USA
20022.18 Tori Bowie USA
30036.29 Deedee Trotter USA
40049.48 Francena McCorory USA
6001:26.10 Fabienne Kohlmann GER
8001:57.67 Ajee' Wilson USA
10002:37.5h Sahily Diago CUB
15003:57.00 Sifan Hassan NED
Mile4:26.67 Sarah Brown USA
20005:27.50 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
30008:20.68 Hellen Obiri KEN
2M9:13.27 Mercy Cherono KEN
500014:28.88 Genzebe Dibaba ETH
1000030:42.26 Sally Kipyego KEN
5K15:06 Julia Bleasdale GBR
10K31:04 Mamitu Daska ETH
HM65:12 WR Florence Kiplagat KEN
Mar2:18:57 Rita Jeptoo KEN
2000S6:13.97 Yekaterina Doseykina RUS
3000S9:10.64 Hiwot Ayalew ETH
100H12.44 Dawn Harper-Nelson USA
400H53.41 Kaliese Spencer JAM
HJ2.01 Anna Chicherova RUS
PV4.80 Fabiana Murer BRA
LJ7.02 Tianna Bartoletta USA
TJ15.31 Caterine Ibargüen COL
SP20.46 Valerie Adams NZL
DT70.52 Sandra Perković CRO
HT78.00 Betty Heidler GER
JT67.32 Linda Stahl GER
Hep6682 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR
3000W12:11.27 Julia Takács ESP
5000W20:15.71 Lyudmyla Olyanovska UKR
10000W42:35.20 Ali Daghiri MAR
20000W1:31:46.9h Sandra Arenas COL
5W22:38 Rena Goto JPN
10W43:05 Duan Dandan CHN
20W1:26:31 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS
4x141.88 USA
4x21:29.45 USA
4x43:21.73 USA
4x88:01.58 USA
4x1516:33.58 KEN


2014 WORLD TOP 20 - 2014 WORLD INDOOR TOP 20
WORLD ALLTIME TOP 30 - WORLD JUNIOR ALL TIME TOP 20













Swedish annual book FRIIDROTT 2014
By Jonas Hedman
Info and order at www.textograf.com


ASIAN Athletics 2013 Rankings

compiled by/orders to:
Heinrich Hubbeling (ATFS),
Haydnstr 8, 48691 Vreden / GERMANY
or by E-Mail: hhubbeling@t-online.de

SPEED PEOPLE series by Heimo Elonen.
Hundreds of career reconstructions spiced with anecdotes.
* Short Sprints 1948-1984 (360p.)
* Short Sprints 1985-2013 (332p.)
* Quartermile 1948-2013 (396p.)
* High Hurdles 1948-2013 (368p.)
* Intermediate Hurdles 1948-2013 (336p.)
* Women, Sprints And Hurdles 1980-2013 (328p.)
Available from author Heimo Elonen

Track Guys Gone Bad
Professional ballplayers with world-class
track & field background By HEIMO ELONEN

WORLD LISTS CONTACT: Mirko Jalava

Mailing address:

Tilastopaja Oy
Mirko Jalava
Verkaranta 3 C, 4. kerros
20660 LITTOINEN
FINLAND



PRIVACY STATEMENT


© 2014 Tilastopaja Oy

LATEST MAJOR RESULTS







 WJ Eugene OR/USA 22 - 27 July Live
 Timantti Sastamala/FIN 21 July 
 La Nasa Buenos Aires/ARG 20 July 
 Vitoria/ESP 20 July 
 SavoG Lapinlahti/FIN 20 July 
 AnnivG London/GBR 20 July 
 Viersen/GER 20 July 
 Sidło Sopot/POL 20 July 
 WindSprint Sundsvall/SWE 20 July 
 SAmGP Buenos Aires/ARG 19 July 
 KBC-Nacht Heusden/BEL 19 July 
 São Paulo/BRA 19 July 
 Stara Zagora/BUL 19 July 
 Madrid/ESP 19 July 
 Birmingham/GBR 19 - 20 July 
 LEAP Loughborough/GBR 19 July 
 BMC Oxford/GBR 19 July 
 Gotha/GER 19 July 
 NC Athína/GRE 19 - 20 July 
 NC Dublin/IRL 19 - 20 July 
 NC Pitesti/ROU 19 - 20 July 
 SAmGP Buenos Aires/ARG 18 July 
 NC-j Valence/FRA 18 - 20 July 
 NC Rovereto/ITA 18 - 20 July 
 President Valmiera/LAT 18 - 19 July 
DL Herc Monaco/MON 18 July 
Multievents PanAmCup Ottawa/CAN 17 - 18 July 
 Mannheim/GER 17 July 
 Kuts Moskva/RUS 17 July 
 Naimette-Xhovémont/BEL 16 July 
 Ústí Nad Labem/CZE 16 July 
 BMC Watford/GBR 16 July 
 NC Tel Aviv/ISR 16 - 17 July 
 Sremska Mitrovica/SRB 16 July 
 Folksam Karlstad/SWE 16 July 
 Mataró/ESP 15 July 
 WAI Cardiff/GBR 15 July 
 Spitzen Luzern/SUI 15 July 
 Gugl Linz/AUT 14 July 
 Biberach/GER 14 July 
 Ávila/ESP 13 July 
 Loiste Kuortane/FIN 13 July 
 Jena/GER 13 July 
 Letterkenny/IRL 13 July 
 Donnas/ITA 13 July 
 ArenaG Hilversum/NED 13 July 
 Guldensp Kortrijk/BEL 12 July 
 Vulpev/Bakhc Plovdiv/BUL 12 July 
 NC Varaždin/CRO 12 - 13 July 
 v3Nat Ostrava/CZE 12 July 
 Alcorcón/ESP 12 July 
Mountain running EC Gap/FRA 12 July 
 BMC Stretford/GBR 12 July 
 NC Novi Sad/SRB 12 - 13 July 
 Gruyère Bulle/SUI 12 July 
 NC Banská Bystrica/SVK 12 - 13 July 
 Chicagoland Lisle IL/USA 12 July 
 Ried/AUT 11 July 
 Minsk/BLR 11 July 
 NGPF Jinan/CHN 11 - 13 July 
 NC Reims/FRA 11 - 13 July 
 School Ch Birmingham/GBR 11 - 12 July 
 Sainsbury's Glasgow/GBR 11 - 12 July 
 Rhede/GER 11 July 
 MortonG Dublin/IRL 11 July 
 Nembro/ITA 11 July 
 Jerome Burnaby/CAN 10 July 
 Árgos Orestikó/GRE 9 July 
 Rus Cup Yerino/RUS 9 - 10 July 
 NC Yerino/RUS 9 July 
 Classic Victoria/CAN 8 July 
 Tábor/CZE 8 July 
 Gyulai Székesfehérvár/HUN 8 July 
 CityG Cork/IRL 8 July 
 Lignano/ITA 8 July 
 Montreuil/FRA 7 July 
Road race Airport Brisbane/AUS 6 July 
 GP Bruxelles/BEL 6 July 
 CHNvJPNvKOR Jinhua/CHN 6 July 
 Hämeenkyrö/FIN 6 July